Four top Olympics

Posted by art@cushingcitizen.com art@cushingcitizen.com
  Options
Jacob Kimmell, Camden Crooks, Kamryn James and Jacee Childress won three gold medals apiece Tuesday in the 78th Cushing Lions Club Junior Olympics.
Fifth-Grade Girls
50 — 1. Madi Osborn, 2. Ashlynn Parmley, 3. Marissa Heine.
75 — 1. Karly Clemons, 2. Madi Osborn, 3. Karime Mendez.
HJ — 1. Ireland Vinson, 2. Julia Kendrick, 3. Jordan Vaughan.
LJ — 1. Darcieann Green, 2. Karime Mendez, 3. Thea Robbins.
SB — 1. Thea Robbins, 2. Katy Jones, 3. Camille Tate.
220 — 1. Hailey Morgan, 2. Mariah Valenzuela, 3t. Camille Tate, Tatum Caulfield.
660 — 1. Kadence McDowell, 2. Darcienn Green, 3. Sherry Adkisson.
4x50 Relay — 1. (Ashlynn Parmley, Ebony Pogue, Karly Clemons, Marissa Deluca).
Fifth-Grade Boys
50 — 1. Caleb Cooper, 2. Logan Spradlin, 3. Jacob Kimmel.
100 — 1. Jacob Kimmel, 2. Lane Yaunt, 3. Logan Spradlin.
HJ —1. Linden Lansford, 2. Blaze Berlowitz, 3. Jason Gay.
LJ — 1. Jacob Kimmel, 2. Lane Yaunt, 3. Camden Crooks.
SB — 1. Brody Berlowitz, 2. Jude Rowe, 3. Blake Farris.
220 — 1. Camden Crooks, 2. Blaze Berlowitz, 3. Topher Blevins.
660 — 1. Camden Crooks, 2. Blaze Berlowitz, 3. Caleb Cooper.
4x50 Relay — 1. (Brody Berlowitz, Blaze Berlowitz, Camden Crooks, Jacob Kimmel.
Sixth-Grade Girls
50 — 1. Jacee Childers, 2. Abbi Reid, 3. Toni Leverich.
75 — 1. Jacee Childress, 2. Aniya Penn, 3. Kamryn James.
HJ — 1. Aniya Penn, 2. Mandolin Boylen, 3. Kelly McBroom.
LJ — 1. Jolie Oliver, 2. Rachel Franklin, 3. Ashlynn Arnce.
SB — 1. Kamryn James, 2t. Madison Alexander, 2t. Ashlynn Arnce.
220 — 1. Shyla Murrell, 2. Joselyn Krehbiel, 3. Morgan Cook.
660 — 1. Kamryn James, 2. Tristan Kenas, 3. Kelly McBroom.
4x50 Relay — 1. (Jacee Childress, Abbi Reid, Kamryn James, Kimberly Dooley.
Sixth-Grade Boys
50 — 1. Matthew Viator, 2. Blake Turner, 3. Ryan Buchinger.
100 — 1. Derrick Kersey, 2. Matthew Viator, 3. Domonic Turner.
HJ — 1. Kellye Clayton, 2. Domonic Turner, 3. Derrick Kersey.
LJ — 1. Brock Holmes, 2. Matthew Viator, 3. Kellye Clayton.
SB — 1. Keishawn Cummings, 2. Shelton Davis, 3. Cole Beaver.
220 — 1. Phillips Owens, 2. Keishawn Cummings, 3. Tad Dean.
660 — 1. Phillip Owens, 2. Wayne Madron, 3. Tad Dean.
4x50 Relay — 1. (Kail Williams, Ryan Buchinger, Jake Snell, Kellye Clayton).